• Find a Lawyer
  • Divorce / Separation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Divorce Lawyers

    This is page 3 for divorce attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 1,463 divorce lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 1463 Divorce and Separation Attorneys with 14890 Reviews

    Joseph Maya

    PRO

    5.012 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Maya Murphy, PC
    261 Madison Ave, 26th Floo, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Personal Injury, Estate Planning and more
    FREE CONSULTATION with an experienced Connecticut Divorce lawyer. Our firm assist clients with child custody, alimony, visitation, relocation and modification proceedings. Live Chat Available 24/7. E-mail: [email protected], or call (203) 221-3100.
    Evan Daniel Schein

    PRO

    4.717 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Berkman Bottger Newman & Schein
    521 5th Ave, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family, Marriage & Prenuptials and more
    Bio: Mr. Schein is a partner with the firm. Mr. Schein joined Berkman Bottger Newman & Schein, LLP in 2010 after practicing at another well-known matrimonial law firm since 2008. Mr. Schein’s law career has been entirely devoted to the practice of fami...

    Ad

    Divorce And Separation Lawyers in New York, NY

    Divorce lawyers guide clients through every stage of marital separation and dissolution, including asset division, spousal support, child custody and support, and settlement negotiations. They draft and review settlement agreements, represent clients in mediation or trial, calculate equitable distribution, seek temporary orders, and work to protect financial and parental rights during and after divorce proceedings.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Divorce

    Divorce lawyers guide clients through every stage of marital separation and dissolution, including asset division, spousal support, child custody and support, and settlement negotiations. They draft and review settlement agreements, represent clients in mediation or trial, calculate equitable distribution, seek temporary orders, and work to protect financial and parental rights during and after divorce proceedings.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Jacqueline Nicole Newman

    PRO

    5.03 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Berkman Bottger Newman & Rodd, LLP
    521 Fifth Avenue, 31st Floor, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Marriage & Prenuptials, Family and more
    Specializing in high net worth divorce cases and negotiating prenuptial agreements. 866-621-1643!
    Karen Hillary Charrington

    PRO

    5.016 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    The Charrington Firm, P.C. Office in New York City
    11 Broadway, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family, Litigation and more
    Specializing in Criminal Defense, Family Law, and Civil Litigation.
    Khari Peter Prescod

    PRO

    Law Office of Khari Peter Prescod, Esq., PLLC
    10 East 39th Street, 12th Floor, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Child Custody, Real Estate and more
    New York Divorce Lawyer — Strong Litigation and Negotiation of Divorce, Custody, Prenups, and Parenting Plans. Call Now: 646-492-8736
    Susan Melissa Moss

    PRO

    Chemtob Moss Forman & Beyda, LLP
    527 Madison Ave Fl 7, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family
    Ari Hirsch Gourvitz

    PRO

    Gourvitz & Gourvitz, LLC
    142 West 57th St, 11th Floor, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Alimony, Child Custody and more
    Bio: Partner-Member Gourvitz & Gourvitz LLC July 2007 – Present New York, New York and Springfield, New jersey Litigation attorney representing high net worth clients in matrimonial and family law related matters including divorce, custody, alimony, ch...
    Geller Law PLLC
    Empire State Building, 350 5th Avenue, 59th Fl., New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family, Child Custody and more
    Bio: New York based attorney with a dedication to each of his clients. My philosophy is simple: "Every Client Matters." Please feel free to reach out to me at anytime. I've got an open door policy and I'm always willing to listen. Here's a little bit a...
    Rower LLC
    2 Park Avenue, Suite 1802, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Marriage & Prenuptials, Family
    Bio: I devote my practice to prenuptial agreements and complex financial divorces that involve trusts and complicated business interests for high-net-worth individuals. Additionally, I represent individuals outside of New York in conjunction with local...
    Chemtob Moss Forman & Beyda, LLP
    527 Madison Avenue, 7th Floor, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 34 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family
    Bio: My outside interests include basketball, baking, taking things apart and putting them back together (hopefully!) and spending time with my family. In addition to practicing law for over 20 years, I worked as a management consultant for a national ...
    Sabra Rochele Sasson

    PRO

    Sabra Law Group, PLLC
    1120 Avenue of the Americas, 4th Floor, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Marriage & Prenuptials, Child Custody and more
    We help clients getting married or divorced, legally protect their assets and loved ones.
    David Zaslavsky

    PRO

    David Zaslavsky
    11 Broadway, Suite 450, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family, Child Custody and more
    Making sure my clients get their due.
    Vangorodska Law Firm
    741 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Litigation, Child Custody and more
    Bio: Located in New York, Yuliya Vangorodska was licensed to practice law by New York State in 2006. As the founder of Vangorodska Law Firm, she is an expert in matters dealing with divorce, separation, probate, wills and living wills. Ms. Vangorodska'...
    Louis I. Newman

    PRO

    5.02 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Newman Law Group P.C.
    110 East 59th Street, 23rd Floor, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 58 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Marriage & Prenuptials
    Serious cases- Exceptional representation- Serious results.
    Faith G. Miller

    PRO

    4.110 reviews
    This is an aggregated review score of Avvo and Lawyers.com reviews.
    Miller Zeiderman, LLP
    150 East 52nd Street, Ste 1002, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Litigation, Family and more
    RESPONSIVE. EXPERIENCED. EFFECTIVE. PROFESSIONAL. CALL TODAY
    Darius A. Marzec

    PRO

    Marzec Law Firm PC
    57 West 57th Street, Suite 809, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Litigation, Lawsuits & Disputes and more
    Our 4 attorney boutique law firm handles high end matrimonial matters. Contact me to analyze your case!
    Michael Todd Mueller

    PRO

    The Mueller Law Firm
    11 Broadway, Suite 615, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family, Child Custody and more
    Honest advice to help you through the challenging times in your life. Call today to get started.
    Rincker Law, PLLC
    545 Fifth Avenue, 4th Floor, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family, Agriculture and more
    Bio: Cari Rincker is licensed in New York, New Jersey, Connecticut, Illinois, Texas, Kentucky and the District of Columbia. She is a trained mediator for divorces and child custody and visitation disputes. She is also on the mediation roster for the Ne...
    225 Broadway, Ste. 1900, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy
    Bio: I live in Brooklyn, am married and have a son. When I'm not in the office I enjoy the outdoors. I love astronomy, photograph, biking, snowshoeing, rock scrabling, and most of all hiking, especially in the mountains. My son and I am a members of th...
    Mason Law & Mediation, LLC
    60 East 42nd Street, New York, NY
    Divorce & Separation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce & Separation, Family, Mediation
    Bio: Ani Mason is a matrimonial attorney and mediator in New York City. She founded Mason Law & Mediation, LLC in 2014 and has been honored by Super Lawyers for the last eight years through selection to its New York Super Lawyers and Rising Stars lists...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset