• Find a Lawyer
  • Defective and Dangerous Products Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Product Liability Lawyers

    This is page 22 for defective products attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 1,482 defective products lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 1482 Defective and Dangerous Products Attorneys with 903 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Cindy
    Defective and Dangerous Products Attorney near New York (Riverhead)
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Personal Injury, Environmental and Natural Resources
    Levine & Slavit
    60 E 42, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 69 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Car Accident, Medical Malpractice

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview John
    Orrick
    666 5th Avenue, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Defective and Dangerous Products, Environmental and Natural Resources
    Not yet reviewedReview John
    Greenberg Traurig
    MetLife Building, 200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Litigation, Defective and Dangerous Products and more
    New York University School of Law
    40 Washington Sq S, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Defective and Dangerous Products
    Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
    One Battery Park Plaza, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Insurance, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Karen
    New York City Law Department
    100 Church St, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Litigation
    Harris Beach Murtha Cullina PLLC
    100 Wall St, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Defective and Dangerous Products, Environmental and Natural Resources
    Jacob, Medinger & Finnegan, LLP
    Rockefeller Center, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Health Care, Defective and Dangerous Products
    Defective and Dangerous Products Attorney near New York (Florham Park)
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Personal Injury, Defective and Dangerous Products
    700 Broadway, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products
    Bio: Most individuals who contact us have never before filed a lawsuit. Their primary concern is with their health or that of a loved one. They don’t know what their legal rights are; they’re not sure if they even have any. We assist them in a number o...
    Kelley Drye & Warren LLP
    3 World Trade Ctr, 175 Greenwich Street, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Consumer Protection, Litigation, Defective and Dangerous Products
    Kelly & Curtis, P.C.
    305 Broadway Ste 704, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Arbitration, Defective and Dangerous Products, Insurance and more
    Leonard Porcelli

    PRO

    Perry, Van Etten, Rozanski & Kutner, LLP
    14 Wall Street, Suite 4D, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Class Action, Government and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Jed
    COZEN O'CONNOR
    16th Floor, 45 Broadway, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Lawsuits & Disputes, Appeals and more
    Milberg LLP
    One Pennsylvania Plaza, 50th Floor, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Environmental and Natural Resources, Defective and Dangerous Products
    Morgan & Morgan New York PLLC
    199 Water St Fl 15, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 7 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Personal Injury, Slip and Fall Accident and more
    Bio: Nic Gerschman leads Morgan & Morgan’s premises liability practice group in New York. Nic graduated from Yale Law School in 2016 followed by a clerkship for two federal judges. He then went on to work at the number one ranked commercial litigation ...
    DLA Piper Rudnick Gray Cary
    1251 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Litigation
    Defective and Dangerous Products Attorney near New York (White Plains)
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Environmental and Natural Resources, Defective and Dangerous Products
    Weitz & Luxenberg, P.C.
    700 Broadway, New York, NY
    Defective and Dangerous Products Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products
    Bio: We’re not medical miracle workers, so we can’t restore anyone’s life or health. However, as attorneys, what we can do is see to it that the injured receive fair and reasonable compensation for what they’ve been made to endure. Michael E. Pederson ...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset