• Find a Lawyer
  • Debt / Lending Agreements Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Debt and Lending Agreements Lawyers

    This is page 11 for debt agreements attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 609 debt agreements lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 609 Debt and Lending Agreements Attorneys with 438 Reviews

    Ellenoff Grossman & Schole, LLP
    150 East 42nd Street, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 44 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt & Lending Agreements, Mergers & Acquisitions, Corporate & Incorporation and more
    Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt & Lending Agreements, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Avi
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    919 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Environmental and Natural Resources, Corporate and Incorporation, Debt and Lending Agreements and more
    KRAMER LEVIN NAFTAILS & FRANKEL LLP
    1177 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt and Lending Agreements, Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Morgan Lewis & Bockius
    101 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 58 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Pricewaterhousecoopers, LLP
    300 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Sidley Austin LLP
    787 7th Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Debt and Lending Agreements, Insurance
    Not yet reviewedReview Fonda
    Schulte Roth & Zabel
    919 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt and Lending Agreements, Construction and Development, Real Estate
    Brookfield Wealth Solutions
    250 Vesey St, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    919 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment and Labor, Environmental and Natural Resources, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    College Board
    250 Vesey St Fl 18, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP
    140 Broadway, Hawkins Delafield & Wood Llp, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Construction and Development, Health Care, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    919 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt and Lending Agreements, Bankruptcy and Debt, Employment and Labor and more
    Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
    101 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Real Estate, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Not yet reviewedReview Charles
    Milbank LLP
    55 Hudson Yards, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt and Lending Agreements, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Debt & Lending Agreements Attorney near New York (Rochester)
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Antitrust and Trade Law, Bankruptcy and Debt and more
    Kirkland & Ellis LLP
    601 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Debt and Lending Agreements, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Anne
    KRAMER LEVIN NAFTAILS & FRANKEL LLP
    1177 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Corporate and Incorporation, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Societe Generale
    245 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Partnership, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    919 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Debt & Lending Agreements Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements, Corporate and Incorporation and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset