• Find a Lawyer
  • Corporate / Incorporation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Corporate and Incorporation Lawyers

    This is page 89 for corporate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,833 corporate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8833 Corporate and Incorporation Attorneys with 3345 Reviews

    Maria C. Miles, Esq.
    125 Park Avenue, 25th Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate & Incorporation, Entertainment, Contracts & Agreements and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Sonia
    Dornbush Schaeffer Strongin & Venaglia, LLP
    747 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Corporate and Incorporation

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Cravath Swaine & Moore
    825 Eighth Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation
    Not yet reviewedReview Isha
    Fragomen, Del Rey, Bernsen & Loewy, LLP
    7 Hanover Sq, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate & Incorporation, International Law
    Cravath Swaine & Moore
    825 Eighth Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Banking
    Emmet, Marvin & Martin, LLP
    120 Broadway, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation
    Not yet reviewedReview Quillan
    Homecare Software Solutions, LLC
    130 W 42nd St Fl 2, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation
    Sidley & Austin
    787 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 57 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Corporate and Incorporation
    Cravath Swaine & Moore
    825 Eighth Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Banking
    Not yet reviewedReview Lori
    Ppm America Inc.
    750 Lexington Ave Fl 10, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Employment and Labor, Corporate and Incorporation
    Pavia & Harcourt LLP
    600 Madison Avenue Floor 12, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Entertainment, Communications and Media and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Brian
    Stroock & Stroock & Lavan
    180 Maiden Lane Floor 17, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Venture Capital, Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation
    Corporate & Incorporation Attorney near New York (Chicago)
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Insurance, Securities and Investment Fraud and more
    Duane Morris LLP
    1540 Broadway, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate & Incorporation, Securities & Investment Fraud, Mergers & Acquisitions
    Siller Wilk Llp
    237 Park Avenue Floor 21, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities Offerings and more
    Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
    77 Water St, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation
    SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP
    425 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions, Securities and Investment Fraud and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Qian
    Mufg Bank, Ltd.
    1251 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Corporate and Incorporation
    Curtis Mallet-Prevost Colt & Mosie
    101 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Securities Offerings, Project Finance and more
    420 Lexington Ave Rm 2831, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate & Incorporation, Securities & Investment Fraud, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: I provide legal services to established and emerging businesses, individuals, and families in their quest for growth and prosperity. I partner with my clients to create, increase, protect, and defend their assets.When a client is involved in a dis...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset