• Find a Lawyer
  • Corporate / Incorporation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Corporate and Incorporation Lawyers

    This is page 202 for corporate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,826 corporate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8826 Corporate and Incorporation Attorneys with 3338 Reviews

    Hogan & Hartson
    875 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Tax, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Bruce
    Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Corporate and Incorporation

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Joseph A. Crowley, Esq.
    112 E 17th St Apt 3 W, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Advertising, Environmental and Natural Resources
    Becker, Glynn, Melamed & Muffly LLP
    299 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, International Law, Litigation and more
    Derrick Gibbs, Esq
    30 Wall St Fl 8, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, General Practice, Real Estate
    Not yet reviewedReview Iris
    Compass
    110 5th Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation
    Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
    51 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation
    Sidley & Austin
    787 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Financial Markets and Services, Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Paul Hastings LLP
    200 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Commercial Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation
    Barclays Bank Plc
    745 7th Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Advertising
    Paul Hastings, LLP
    200 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Corporate and Incorporation
    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
    51 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Corporate and Incorporation, International Law
    Latham & Watkins, LLP
    1271 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Business, Corporate and Incorporation
    Corporate & Incorporation Attorney near New York (Boston)
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Real Estate, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Corporate & Incorporation Attorney near New York (Richmond)
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Ethics and Professional Responsibility, Government, Corporate and Incorporation
    Not yet reviewedReview Sean
    SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP
    425 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Financial Markets and Services, Securities and Investment Fraud, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Carter Ledyard & Milburn LLP
    2 Wall St, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 58 years
    Practice Areas:  Tax, Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud
    CONSTANTINE CANNON
    450 Lexington Avenue 17th Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Government, Commercial Real Estate and more
    Paul Hastings LLP
    200 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
    One World Financial Center 29th Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Banking, Corporate and Incorporation
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset