• Find a Lawyer
  • Corporate / Incorporation Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Corporate and Incorporation Lawyers

    This is page 32 for corporate attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 8,840 corporate lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 8840 Corporate and Incorporation Attorneys with 3368 Reviews

    Davis Polk & Wardwell
    450 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Not yet reviewedReview Adam
    KRAMER LEVIN NAFTAILS & FRANKEL LLP
    1177 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
    51 West 52nd Street, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation
    Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
    520 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 61 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Aviation, Financial Markets and Services
    Kroub, Silbersher & Kolmykov PLLC
    3 World Financial Center., New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Patent Application, Litigation, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    David Nicholas Saponara

    PRO

    Kudman Trachten Aloe Posner LLP
    488 Madison Avenue, 23rd Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate & Incorporation, Litigation, Bankruptcy & Debt and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Puja
    WILMERHALE
    399 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Financial Markets and Services, Corporate and Incorporation
    Ropes & Gray LLP
    1251 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Health Care, Corporate and Incorporation
    Sidley & Austin
    787 Seventh Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 60 years
    Practice Areas:  Native Peoples Law, Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud and more
    Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
    One World Financial Center 29th Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation, Banking
    Citibank Na
    388 Greenwich St, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, Business and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Bruce
    Emmet, Marvin & Martin, LLP
    120 Broadway, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 35 years
    Practice Areas:  Banking, Corporate and Incorporation
    Corporate & Incorporation Attorney near New York (Rochester)
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Debt and Lending Agreements, Antitrust and Trade Law and more
    Bellavia Blatt, PC
    469 7th Ave, 12th floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate & Incorporation, Business, Estate Planning and more
    Bio: Founding partner of the law firm of Bellavia Blatt PC, Leonard A. Bellavia is a nationally recognized authority in the field of automotive franchise law and represents hundreds of automobile and marine dealerships across the country in all aspects...
    Tannenbaum Helpern Syracuse & Hirschtrit
    900 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, Mergers and Acquisitions and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Brian
    Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
    590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Venture Capital, Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud
    SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP
    425 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 64 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation
    SIMPSON THACHER & BARTLETT LLP
    425 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate & Incorporation
    Darger Errante Yavitz & Blau LLP
    116 E 27th St Fl 12, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Lawsuits and Disputes
    Corporate & Incorporation Attorney near New York (Rochester)
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Insurance, Litigation
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset