• Find a Lawyer
  • Corporate / Incorporation Lawyer
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Corporate and Incorporation Lawyers

    Compare corporate attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 7143 Corporate and Incorporation Attorneys with 2690 Reviews

    Corporate & Incorporation Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas: Construction and Development, Corporate and Incorporation
    Greenberg Traurig
    200 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Us LLP
    601 Lexington Ave Fl 31, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation
    Not yet reviewedReview Adir
    Paner Law PLLC
    244 5th Ave, Second Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Mergers & Acquisitions, Contracts & Agreements and more
    New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Gail
    Proverian Capital, LLC
    111 Broadway Rm 603, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Project Finance, Insurance
    Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Commercial Real Estate, Advertising
    Dickstein Shapiro Morin & Oshinsky
    1177 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, Business and more
    Weil Gotshal & Manges
    767 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Debt and Lending Agreements, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Alvin
    Peckar & Abramson PC
    546 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 64 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate
    Simpson Thacher and Bartlett LLP
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation
    Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
    825 8th Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Mediation, Intellectual Property and more
    Tower Legal Solutions
    353 Lexington Ave Rm 600, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Intellectual Property, Litigation
    Sidley Austin LLP
    787 7th Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Litigation, Construction and Development
    Not yet reviewedReview Linda
    Neuberger Berman
    1290 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, Business
    37 Riverside Dr Apt 12 A, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas: Telecommunications, Corporate and Incorporation, Energy and Utilities
    Citigroup Inc.
    388 Greenwich St Fl 17, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Barton LLP
    711 Third Avenue, Floor 14, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Venture Capital, Contracts & Agreements and more
    Bio: As a nationally-recognized leader in emerging growth companies and venture capital, Randy’s philosophy is that a growing business needs a lawyer who steps in as chief adviser, who shares in the company’s vision and strategic planning, and whose ro...
    Not yet reviewedReview Nellie
    Kpmg LLP
    345 Park Ave Fl 38, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Tax
    Quirk and Bakalor, P.C.
    845 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Commercial Real Estate, Litigation and more

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset