• Find a Lawyer
  • Corporate / Incorporation Lawyer
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Corporate and Incorporation Lawyers

    Compare corporate attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 7142 Corporate and Incorporation Attorneys with 2692 Reviews

    Mcdermott Will & Schulte LLP
    919 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas: Contracts and Agreements, International Law, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Gallet Dreyer & Berkey, LLP
    845 3rd Ave Fl 5, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 27 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Real Estate

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    66 Hudson Blvd E, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Diageo
    175 Greenwich Street, 3 World Trade Center, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas: Litigation, Intellectual Property, Mediation and more
    110 W 34th St Rm 1212, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Immigration, Business and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Brian
    Wilmer Hale
    399 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation
    Gilmartin, Poster & Shafto LLP
    845 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, International Law, Business
    Corporate & Incorporation Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Newark)
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas: Internet, Corporate and Incorporation, Litigation and more
    Dstg Services
    500 5th Ave Fl 52, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Advertising, Communications and Media, Corporate and Incorporation
    Franzino&Scher LLP
    900 3rd Ave Fl 17, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Litigation, Appeals and more
    Bio: Frank J. Franzino has more than 40 years of extensive litigation experience, at both the trial and appellate levels, with emphasis in commercial and corporate matters. He has successfully represented his corporate and individual clients before the...
    Hollyer Brady Barrett & Hines LLP
    551 Fifth Avenue 27th Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas: Financial Markets and Services, Corporate and Incorporation
    Not yet reviewedReview Burcin
    Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
    1 New York Plz, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation
    Kenneth T. Wasserman
    350 5th Avenue Suite 7710, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Business, Commercial and more
    Benefit Street Partners L.L.C.
    1 Madison Ave Ste 1600, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, International Law
    Griffitts O'Hara LLP
    257 Park Avenue South, 5th Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate & Incorporation, Securities Offerings
    Richards Kibbe & Orbe LLP
    One World Financial Center 29th Floor, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Government, Litigation, Corporate and Incorporation
    CAHILL GORDON & REINDEL LLP
    Eighty Pine Street, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    DLA Piper US LLP
    1251 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 52 years
    Practice Areas: International Law, Bankruptcy and Debt, Corporate and Incorporation
    Arnold & Porter LLP
    399 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas: Financial Markets and Services, Corporate and Incorporation, Mergers and Acquisitions
    Basis Investment Group LLC
    180 Maiden Ln Ste 3202, New York, NY
    Corporate & Incorporation Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas: Corporate and Incorporation, Contracts and Agreements, Public Finance and Tax Exempt Finance and more

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset