• Find a Lawyer
  • Child Custody Lawyer
  • New York
  • Glendale, New York, NY Child Custody Lawyers

    Compare child custody attorneys near you. Read reviews and contact them directly.

    Glendale, New York, NY Has 334 Child Custody Attorneys with 3851 Reviews

    Child Custody Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Jackson Heights)
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Criminal Defense, DUI and DWI, Immigration and more
    Law Office of Talia L. Haynes
    14 Wall St Ste 2083, New York, NY
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Divorce & Separation, Mediation and more

    Ad

    Child Custody

    Child custody lawyers represent parents in establishing physical and legal custody arrangements, parenting time, and visitation schedules. They advocate for the child’s best interests, draft parenting plans, negotiate agreements or mediate disputes, and present evidence in family court. When circumstances change, these attorneys seek modifications or enforcement of custody orders.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Child Custody

    Child custody lawyers represent parents in establishing physical and legal custody arrangements, parenting time, and visitation schedules. They advocate for the child’s best interests, draft parenting plans, negotiate agreements or mediate disputes, and present evidence in family court. When circumstances change, these attorneys seek modifications or enforcement of custody orders.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Cohen Clair Lans Greifer & Simpson LLP
    919 Third Avenue, 34th Floor, New York, NY
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Family, Divorce & Separation and more
    Child Custody Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Divorce & Separation, Probate and more
    Bio: Mr. O'Donnell is an aggressive, creative, strategic, and thoughtful advocate. His ultimate goal is to achieve a balanced, fair and civilized outcome for his clients. In many cases, Mr. O'Donnell is successful in negotiating a fair settlement. But ...
    Child Custody Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Divorce & Separation, Family and more
    Bio: Brooklyn Tough. Manhattan Smart. Call for a consultation today! Although many firms advertise that they offer personal service and strive to make individual attention an important part of their process, our firm goes further in that ambition. At C...
    111 John St Rm 1509, New York, NY
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Family, Adoption and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Radmila
    Child Custody Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Litigation, General Practice and more
    Child Custody Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 30 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Litigation, Child Abuse and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Hyong
    Child Custody Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Elmhurst)
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Criminal Defense, Family and more
    Child Custody Attorney near Glendale, New York, NY (Brooklyn)
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Child Abuse, Child Support
    Kuzmin & Associates, P.C.
    225 Broadway, Suite 2108, New York, NY
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Asylum, Lawsuits & Disputes and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Dori
    220 Riverside Blvd Apt 8e, New York, NY
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Mediation, Family and more
    Bio: "Attorney and Certified Family Mediator providing virtual divorce mediation in Florida-you decide what will happen not a Judge. All divorce papers expertly drafted and filed for you with no court appearance for a completely online divorce in Flori...
    Law Office of Bertha M. Rodriguez, PLLC
    178 Columbus Avenue, #237190, New York, NY
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Uncontested Divorce, Family and more
    Spodek Law Group
    85 Broad St, New York, NY
    Child Custody Lawyer Licensed for 4 years
    Practice Areas:  Child Custody, Divorce & Separation, Family and more

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset