• Find a Lawyer
  • Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyers

    This is page 11 for chapter 11 attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 921 chapter 11 lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 921 Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Attorneys with 540 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Seth
    Cooley Godward Kronish
    1114 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Dentons Us LLP
    1221 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Seth
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Attorney near New York (Chicago)
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Paris
    Porzio Bromberg & Newman, PC
    1675 Broadway, Ste 1810, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 7 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy & Debt
    Bio: Mr. Gyparakis is an associate at Porzio, Bromberg & Newman, P.C. and focuses his practice on corporate restructuring and other insolvency matters, and assists with the representation of Chapter 11 debtors, creditors, distressed companies and other...
    Selendy & Gay PLLC
    1290 Avenue of the Americas, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Litigation, Appeals and more
    Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
    31 W 52nd St Fl 2600, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Proskauer Rose LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Richard
    Luskin, Stern & Eisler LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Banking, Debt Settlement
    Cooley LLP
    55 Hudson Yards Fl 46, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Entertainment, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Todd
    DuffyAmedeo LLP
    132 W. 31st Street, 9th Floor, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy
    Bio: Since I began my career as an attorney, the practice of law has changed dramatically. Although both my partner and I learned to be attorneys at large firms, their focus was not on the middle market. Our focus is. Previously, lawyers focused on get...
    Cerity Partners
    99 Park Ave Fl 9, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Sarit
    #3a, 61 Wst 74th Street, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Lawsuits & Disputes, Appeals and more
    New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Chapter 13 Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy
    Siconolfi PLLC
    2 Peter Cooper Rd # 4 G, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Business
    ALSTON + BIRD LLP
    90 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Litigation, Bankruptcy and Debt
    LeClairRyan, A Professional Corporation
    885 Third Avenue, 16th Floor, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 38 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Ji
    Willkie Farr and Gallagher
    787 7th Ave, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset