• Find a Lawyer
  • Business Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Business Lawyers

    This is page 210 for business attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 5,194 business lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 5194 Business Attorneys with 7508 Reviews

    Not yet reviewedReview Louis
    Louis M. Atlas P.C.
    260 Madison Ave, 15th Floor, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 45 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Divorce & Separation, Family and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Eyal
    Trief & Olk
    800 3rd Ave Rm 29th Floor, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Litigation, Arbitration

    Ad

    Business Lawyers in New York, NY

    Business lawyers form and structure companies, draft and review contracts, and advise on compliance and corporate governance. They also negotiate deals, resolve disputes, handle mergers and acquisitions, assist with financing, and protect intellectual property. These attorneys represent clients in both litigation and transactional matters to minimize risk and support growth.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Business

    Business lawyers form and structure companies, draft and review contracts, and advise on compliance and corporate governance. They also negotiate deals, resolve disputes, handle mergers and acquisitions, assist with financing, and protect intellectual property. These attorneys represent clients in both litigation and transactional matters to minimize risk and support growth.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Marks Paneth LLP
    685 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Contracts & Agreements, Mergers & Acquisitions and more
    Volante Specialty Risk, LLC
    250 Park Ave Ste 7059, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Debt, Business, Real Estate and more
    Mark David Shirian, P.C.
    228 E 45th Street, #1700B, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Personal Injury, Sexual Harassment
    Bio: Mark D. Shirian, Esq., founder and principal of the Manhattan-based firm, Mark David Shirian P.C., is renowned for spearheading professional high-profile litigation, earning recognition in both federal and state courts. Specializing as a personal ...
    Romano Law PLLC
    55 Broad Street, 18th Floor, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Entertainment, Communications & Media
    Bio: Together with a team of dedicated and talented attorneys at Romano Law, I represent and consult with clients in the media, arts & entertainment on all variety of creative projects. Producers, filmmakers, actors, artists & other creatives...
    Mound, Cotton, Wollan & Greengrass
    1 New York Park Plz, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 47 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Insurance, Litigation
    Garnerlaw
    319 Broadway 4th FL, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Corporate & Incorporation, Trusts and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Willie Attention
    K&L Gates
    599 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas: Licensing, Mergers and Acquisitions, Ethics and Professional Responsibility and more
    Neal B Katz Esq
    75 Maiden Lane, Suite 402, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 48 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Real Estate, Probate and more
    Business Attorney near New York (Mineola)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Mergers & Acquisitions, Corporate & Incorporation
    Bio: Ian R. Cohen is a New York M&A and transactional attorney and the founder and principal attorney of IRC Legal, a boutique firm at 128 Front St, Mineola, NY, on Long Island. He represents founders, operators, and growth companies on buy-side...
    Kurtmer Law PLLC
    29 Broadway, Suite 1506, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 9 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Estate Planning, Real Estate and more
    Yenisey Rodriguez-McCloskey

    PRO

    Business Attorney near New York (Brooklyn)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Internet, Commercial and more
    We help startups, entrepreneurs, and small businesses build strong legal foundations. Whether you’re forming your company, drafting contracts, or making strategic decisions, our business law services give you the clarity and protection you need.
    Not yet reviewedReview Kobi
    Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 3 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Mergers & Acquisitions, Intellectual Property and more
    Maureen Michelle Pritchard

    PRO

    Business Attorney near New York (Long Island City)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Estate Planning, Probate and more
    A failure to plan is a plan to fail.
    Business Attorney near New York (Rockville Centre)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Debt Collection, Employment & Labor and more
    Bio: My objective is to be your one stop legal shop for all your small business needs. As an entrepreneur myself, I strive to work in collaboration with my clients to hear their concerns, promptly and efficiently address their legal needs, and help the...
    New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Debt, Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate and more
    Business Attorney near New York (East Williston)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas: Real Estate, Commercial Real Estate, Residential Real Estate and more
    Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
    2 Manhattan W, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 11 years
    Practice Areas: Financial Markets and Services, Energy and Utilities, Contracts and Agreements and more
    Business Attorney near New York (Queens Village)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas: Business, Litigation, Real Estate and more
    Bio: Mr. Clarke has amassed a considerable range of legal experience, having litigated extensively in the state and federal courts in New York. His cases have ranged from commercial disputes involving businesses to construction law personal injury matt...
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset