• Find a Lawyer
  • Business Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Business Lawyers

    This is page 77 for business attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 5,194 business lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 5194 Business Attorneys with 7506 Reviews

    Goodwin Procter
    599 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Business, Securities and Investment Fraud and more
    New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Business

    Ad

    Business Lawyers in New York, NY

    Business lawyers form and structure companies, draft and review contracts, and advise on compliance and corporate governance. They also negotiate deals, resolve disputes, handle mergers and acquisitions, assist with financing, and protect intellectual property. These attorneys represent clients in both litigation and transactional matters to minimize risk and support growth.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Business

    Business lawyers form and structure companies, draft and review contracts, and advise on compliance and corporate governance. They also negotiate deals, resolve disputes, handle mergers and acquisitions, assist with financing, and protect intellectual property. These attorneys represent clients in both litigation and transactional matters to minimize risk and support growth.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
    One Battery Park Plaza, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 42 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Financial Markets and Services, Corporate and Incorporation
    Morgan Lewis
    101 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 39 years
    Practice Areas:  Financial Markets and Services, Business, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Alicia M. Wilson, P.C.
    58 East 11th St., 8th Floor, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Litigation, Commercial and more
    Goodwin Procter LLP
    620 8th Ave, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Business
    Jankoff & Gabe, P.C.
    575 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Guardianship, Estate Planning, Business
    Weisermazars LLP
    135 W 50th St Fl 12, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 58 years
    Practice Areas:  Business
    Law Offices of Jeffrey Gabel
    437 Madison Ave Fl 24, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Business
    Not yet reviewedReview Paul
    Jll Partners LLC
    245 Park Ave Rm 1601, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Business
    1633 Broadway, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 26 years
    Practice Areas:  Business
    Not yet reviewedReview Bart
    Cahill Gordon & Reindel
    Eighty Pine Street, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 56 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Litigation, Corporate and Incorporation
    Mingyuan Zhang

    PRO

    The Law Office of Alexander Paykin, P.C.
    45 Rockefeller Plaza, 20th Floor, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 3 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Litigation, Real Estate and more
    From Real Estate Transactions and Landlord-Tenant conflicts to Commercial Litigation and Immigration matters, I'll be your advocate.
    Morgan, Lewis Counselors at Law
    101 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Project Finance, Banking and more
    Business Attorney near New York (Princeton)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Business
    New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Business
    Not yet reviewedReview Kenneth
    Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith LLP
    77 Water St Fl 21, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Commercial, Insurance
    Paul Model, Esq
    450 W End Ave Apt 18 C, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Business
    Business Attorney near New York (Dallas)
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 62 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Probate, Debt Collection
    Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP
    575 Lexington Avenue 7th Floor, New York, NY
    Business Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Business, Public Finance & Tax Exempt Finance, Securities Offerings and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset