• Find a Lawyer
  • Bankruptcy Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Bankruptcy Lawyers

    This is page 72 for bankruptcy attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,805 bankruptcy lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2805 Bankruptcy and Debt Attorneys with 3934 Reviews

    Fti Consulting, Inc.
    1166 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 54 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Business, Intellectual Property
    Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
    425 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Banking, Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt

    Ad

    Bankruptcy And Debt Lawyers in New York, NY

    Bankruptcy lawyers evaluate whether clients should file Chapter 7, 11, or 13, prepare and file petitions, create repayment plans, negotiate with creditors, represent clients in court, handle creditor claims and exemptions, stop collections or foreclosures, and advise on rebuilding credit and post-bankruptcy financial strategies.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Bankruptcy

    Bankruptcy lawyers evaluate whether clients should file Chapter 7, 11, or 13, prepare and file petitions, create repayment plans, negotiate with creditors, represent clients in court, handle creditor claims and exemptions, stop collections or foreclosures, and advise on rebuilding credit and post-bankruptcy financial strategies.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Bank of America
    1 Bryant Park, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 4 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt
    Kaye Scholer
    425 Park Avenue, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt Collection, Bankruptcy and Debt, Corporate and Incorporation
    Sullivan & Cromwell
    125 Broad Street, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Antitrust and Trade Law, Arbitration and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Troy
    New York University School of Law
    40 Washington Sq S, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 24 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Bret
    Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
    50 Rockefeller Plz, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 25 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy
    Mckinsey & Company
    3 World Trade Ctr, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Almeida Law Group LLC
    157 Columbus Ave Fl 4, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Bankruptcy and Debt, Litigation
    Ares Management LLC
    245 Park Ave Fl 41, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Intellectual Property, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    919 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements and more
    Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP
    1285 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 7 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt
    Hayes-Klein Ford & Lamm, LLC
    P O Box 20221, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Family, Bankruptcy and Debt, Intellectual Property
    Perkins Coie LLP
    1155 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 22, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Debt and Lending Agreements, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Emmet, Marvin & Martin, LLP
    120 Broadway, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 28 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Not yet reviewedReview Stefan
    Barnes & Thornburg LLP
    390 Madison Ave Fl 12, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Mergers and Acquisitions, Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Orrick
    666 5th Avenue, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Banking, Financial Markets and Services, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Not yet reviewedReview Dienna
    Midcap Financial
    120 Park Ave Fl 26, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Advertising, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy and Debt
    New York State Department of Financial Services
    1state St, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset