• Find a Lawyer
  • Bankruptcy Attorney
  • New York
  • New York, NY Bankruptcy Lawyers

    This is page 67 for bankruptcy attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 2,808 bankruptcy lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 2808 Bankruptcy and Debt Attorneys with 3954 Reviews

    Covenant Review LLC
    300 W 57th St Fl 19, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Bankruptcy and Debt, Energy and Utilities
    New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 21 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy

    Ad

    Bankruptcy And Debt Lawyers in New York, NY

    Bankruptcy lawyers evaluate whether clients should file Chapter 7, 11, or 13, prepare and file petitions, create repayment plans, negotiate with creditors, represent clients in court, handle creditor claims and exemptions, stop collections or foreclosures, and advise on rebuilding credit and post-bankruptcy financial strategies.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    Bankruptcy

    Bankruptcy lawyers evaluate whether clients should file Chapter 7, 11, or 13, prepare and file petitions, create repayment plans, negotiate with creditors, represent clients in court, handle creditor claims and exemptions, stop collections or foreclosures, and advise on rebuilding credit and post-bankruptcy financial strategies.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Robert
    180 W End Ave Apt 4 A, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Equipment Finance and Leasing, Commercial Real Estate, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Ellenberg & Partners LLP
    575 8th Ave Fl 16, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Aviation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Not yet reviewedReview Serge
    Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
    919 Third Avenue, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 22 years
    Practice Areas:  Debt and Lending Agreements, Corporate and Incorporation, Environmental and Natural Resources and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Scott
    Bankruptcy & Debt Attorney near New York (Summit)
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Insurance, Bankruptcy and Debt, Project Finance
    Not yet reviewedReview Leslie
    Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf, LLP
    156 W 56th St, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Chapter 7 Bankruptcy, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP
    1 World Financial Ctr, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Debt and Lending Agreements
    Not yet reviewedReview Ellen
    Barclays
    745 7th Ave, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
    125 Broad St, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Real Estate, Bankruptcy and Debt
    11 E 26th St, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 7 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt
    Ey LLP
    401 9th Ave, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Tax
    Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP
    30 Rockefeller Plz, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 43 years
    Practice Areas:  Life Sciences and Biotechnology, Business, Venture Capital and more
    Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C
    919 3rd Ave, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt
    Stanley D. Heisler, P.C.
    330 Madison Ave, Floor 9, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 53 years
    Practice Areas:  Divorce and Separation, Family, Child Custody and more
    Reed Smith LLP
    599 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 46 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Equipment Finance and Leasing, Real Estate
    Pjt Partners
    280 Park Ave, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 12 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt
    J.P. Morgan
    383 Madison Ave Fl 28, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, Bankruptcy and Debt
    New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Chapter 11 Bankruptcy, Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt
    Lowenstein Sandler LLP
    1251 Avenue Of The Americas Fl 17, New York, NY
    Bankruptcy & Debt Lawyer Licensed for 33 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Bankruptcy and Debt, Admiralty and Maritime and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset