• Find a Lawyer
  • Appeals Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Appeals Lawyers

    This is page 55 for appeals attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 3,140 appeals lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 3140 Appeals Attorneys with 2055 Reviews

    Covington & Burling LLP
    620 8th Ave, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 20 years
    Practice Areas:  Consumer Protection, Appeals, Litigation
    Not yet reviewedReview Monica
    New York State Office of The Attorney General
    28 Liberty St, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Davis Polk & Wardwell
    450 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 58 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Life Sciences and Biotechnology, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Thomas
    Flemming Zulack Williamson Zauderer LLP
    One Liberty Plaza, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 41 years
    Practice Areas:  Defective and Dangerous Products, Appeals, Litigation and more
    122 E 42nd St Fl 17, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 58 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals
    Deutsche Bank
    60 Wall St, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Bankruptcy and Debt, Securities and Investment Fraud, Appeals and more
    Proskauer Rose LLP
    11 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 55 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Employment and Labor, Health Care
    Not yet reviewedReview Daniel
    Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP
    51 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 17 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Civil Rights
    Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
    450 Lexington Ave, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 37 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Life Sciences and Biotechnology, Securities Offerings
    Law Offices of Frank Handelman
    99 Park Ave Fl 26, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 50 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Appeals, Criminal Defense
    O Brien LLP
    900 3rd Ave Fl 18, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Antitrust and Trade Law, Appeals, Securities and Investment Fraud
    Damato & Lynch
    70 Pine St, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 49 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals
    Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
    51 W 52nd St, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 13 years
    Practice Areas:  International Law, Antitrust and Trade Law, Appeals
    Not yet reviewedReview Noah
    Jpmorgan Chase Bank, Na
    277 Park Ave Fl 49, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Life Sciences and Biotechnology, Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
    Not yet reviewedReview Joel
    Joel Berger, Esq.
    201 E 42nd St Fl 8, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 57 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Government, Discrimination
    Appeals Attorney near New York (Norwich)
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Litigation, Appeals, Advertising
    New York State Office of The Attorney General
    120 Broadway Fl 24, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation, General Practice
    Appeals Attorney near New York (Manhattan)
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Divorce & Separation, Child Custody and more
    Bio: Matrimonial lawyer with 30+ years experience.
    Not yet reviewedReview Arthur
    Kaplan Kirsch & Rockwell LLP
    445 Park Ave Fl 9, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 57 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Aviation, Litigation
    Axinn Veltrop & Harkrider LLP
    630 5th Ave Fl 33, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation, Life Sciences and Biotechnology
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset