• Find a Lawyer
  • Appeals Lawyer
  • New York
  • New York, NY Appeals Lawyers

    This is page 85 for appeals attorneys in New York, NY. Compare 3,142 appeals lawyers near you. If you are looking for related practice areas, click here.

    New York Has 3142 Appeals Attorneys with 2067 Reviews

    Cartafalsa, Slattery, Turpin & Lenoff
    165 Broadway Fl 28, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation, Commercial and more
    Jenner & Block LLP
    1155 Avenue Of The Americas, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Securities and Investment Fraud, Criminal Defense, Class Action and more

    Ad

    Transform legal challenges into solutions.

    Connect now to review your situation.

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Let us know
    how we're doing!

    We'd like to hear from you!

    This anonymous survey will take no more than 1–2 minutes to complete.

    Your feedback will be used to improve Avvo and provide better support to people with legal needs like yours.

    START THE SURVEY

    The Avvo Rating explained

    Not yet reviewedReview Ruth
    Martin Clearwater & Bell LLP
    220 East 42nd Street, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 23 years
    Practice Areas:  Health Care, Employment and Labor, Appeals and more
    Anderson & OCHS LLP
    369 Lexington Avenue Floor 16, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation, Federal Crime and more
    Zhong Lun New York LLP
    2 Wall St Fl 21, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 31 years
    Practice Areas:  Commercial Real Estate, Car Accident, Appeals and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Maria
    Supreme Court, Appellate Division, First Department
    27 Madison Ave, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  Immigration, Family, General Practice and more
    Appeals Attorney near New York (Burbank)
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 18 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation, Corporate and Incorporation and more
    Gaynier Associates, PLLC
    291 Broadway Rm 1200, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 36 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Real Estate, Litigation and more
    Morgan Akins & Jackson
    18 E 41st St Fl 6, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 16 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Mediation, General Practice and more
    Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf LLP
    156 W 56th St, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, Securities and Investment Fraud, Appeals and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Pamela
    Fordham Law School
    150 W. 62d St., New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Class Action, Criminal Defense, Appeals and more
    New York City Office of Labor Relations
    22 Cortlandt St, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 14 years
    Practice Areas:  General Practice, Administrative Law, Arbitration and more
    Gallo Vitucci Klar, LLP
    90 Broad St Fl 12, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 32 years
    Practice Areas:  Medical Malpractice, Defective and Dangerous Products, Litigation and more
    Gordon & Rees Scully Mansukhani
    1 Battery Park Plz Fl 28, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Corporate and Incorporation, General Practice, Appeals and more
    Sidley Austin LLP
    787 7th Ave, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 19 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Litigation, Securities & Investment Fraud and more
    Haug Partners LLP
    745 5th Ave Fl 10, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 8 years
    Practice Areas:  Patent Application, Litigation, Intellectual Property and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Michael
    The Tsang Law Firm, P.C.
    450 Lexington Ave Fl 4, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 29 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Bankruptcy and Debt, Contracts and Agreements and more
    Thomson Reuters
    3 Times Sq, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 15 years
    Practice Areas:  Personal Injury, Arbitration, Appeals and more
    Law Offices of Steven M. Goldfarb
    230 Riverside Dr Apt 7 G, New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Defective and Dangerous Products, Personal Injury and more
    Not yet reviewedReview Robina
    New York, NY
    Appeals Lawyer Licensed for 40 years
    Practice Areas:  Appeals, Administrative Law, Corporate and Incorporation and more
     
    See New York County >
    See all cities in New York >

    × Filter & Sort
    Sort by Fees and Rates
    Filter By

    Choose one filter option below.

    Also speaks Also practice in
    Reset