Charles H Kuck’s Answers

Charles H Kuck

Atlanta Immigration Attorney.

Contributor Level 14
  1. Stains on my original document for AOS interview

    Answered 7 months ago.

    1. Charles H Kuck
    2. Alexander Joseph Segal
    3. Aneliya M. Angelova
    4. Ji Min Kim
    4 lawyer answers

    It will be fine in Atlanta.

    6 lawyers agreed with this answer

    1 person marked this answer as helpful

  2. Fiancee Visa Denial

    Answered 9 months ago.

    1. Carl Michael Shusterman
    2. Charles H Kuck
    3. Christopher Edmund Ward
    3 lawyer answers

    They do not believe you have a real relationship. This type of visa return for revocation is common on some consulates. Where is your fiancé from?

    Selected as best answer

  3. Does H1B visa expiration date changes on H1B transfer

    Answered 7 months ago.

    1. Charles H Kuck
    2. Tripti Sharad Sharma
    3. Ajay Kumar Arora
    3 lawyer answers

    Your new employer should request 3 full years on your H-1 B change of employer petition, if You have that much remaining time available on your 6 years if initial H eligibility.

    Selected as best answer

  4. Is there a minimum wage for a L2 Visa holder (with EAD), who is working from home (remotely) for Indian Company from US?

    Answered 7 months ago.

    1. Carl Michael Shusterman
    2. Charles H Kuck
    3. Alexander M. Ivakhnenko
    4. Daniel Patrick Hanlon
    4 lawyer answers

    No minimum wage and no restrictions on employment

    3 lawyers agreed with this answer

  5. Retaining Priority Date for adult son listed as a derivative beneficiary in I-140 Petition

    Answered 7 months ago.

    1. Carl Michael Shusterman
    2. Daniel Patrick Hanlon
    3. Alexander Joseph Segal
    4. Charles H Kuck
    4 lawyer answers

    He has no priority date to retain. He needs Togo through the Immigration process in his own. Call our office for a consultation to review his current options.

    3 lawyers agreed with this answer

  6. Just got married to a UK citizen on ESTA in GA. ESTA will run out in 2 weeks. What can be done so she can stay?

    Answered over 1 year ago.

    1. J Charles Ferrari
    2. Charles H Kuck
    3. F. J. Capriotti III
    4. Sameera Sani
    4 lawyer answers

    If she has been here for at least 60 days prior to marriage, she can file for a complete green card in the United States. Do NO just file the I-130, the entire green card package can filed. Call us to assist with further details. Charles H. Kuck Phone: (404) 816-8611 Direct Dial: (404) 949-8154 Fax: (404) 816-8615 8010 Roswell Road Suite 300 Atlanta, GA 30350

    2 lawyers agreed with this answer

    1 person marked this answer as helpful

  7. What can i do after a K1 visa was denied by foreign embassy and said to be sent back to USCIS?

    Answered 6 months ago.

    1. Charles H Kuck
    2. Giacomo Jacques Behar
    2 lawyer answers

    You may want to consider going there, marrying, then filing for him as a spouse. This is certainly something you want to discuss with an experienced immigration attorney. Charles H. Kuck Kuck Immigration Partners LLC Atlanta, Ga

    Selected as best answer

  8. What's the difference between Daca and the Dream act?

    Answered 6 months ago.

    1. Giacomo Jacques Behar
    2. Charles H Kuck
    3. Gunda Johanna Brost
    4. Laura Sanchez
    4 lawyer answers

    DACA is real, with active benefits and a program you can use today. The DREAM act is not real. It is a proposal to legalize people who arrived before the age of 16 who also meet other criteria. But for now, it is nothing

    1 lawyer agreed with this answer

  9. For the affadavit of support can I use life insuranace as an asset?

    Answered 8 months ago.

    1. Giacomo Jacques Behar
    2. Charles H Kuck
    3. William Gaston McLean III
    4. Jennifer Sheethel Varughese
    5. Ajay Kumar Arora
    5 lawyer answers

    If course you can , if it has cash value. Cash value life insurance is like any other asset. We have used it several times. But if you have no cash value it is not an asset. It is then just an expense.

    1 lawyer agreed with this answer

  10. College student marrying a US citizen

    Answered 9 months ago.

    1. David Nabow Soloway
    2. Charles H Kuck
    3. Giacomo Jacques Behar
    4. Ian David Wagreich
    5. Ajay Kumar Arora
    6. ···
    6 lawyer answers

    Get married and file for permanent residence. In Georgia you will have your green card in 3 months. Good luck !

    1 lawyer agreed with this answer

Email or call now for solutions to your immigration case 404-939-4925.

404-816-8611