Skip to main content

Find Out if You are Eligible for the E-2 Visa

The E-2 Treaty Investor Visa, better known as the E-2 Visa, allows applicants from around the world to pursue commercial investments anywhere in the United States. However, like most visa classifications, there is a myriad of requirements that must be met to qualify.

Additional resources provided by the author

Jurado & Farshchian, P.L. is a Business Law, Real Estate, Immigration, Probate and Litigation Law firm serving clients globally from their Miami, Florida office. For additional information, please go to www.JFLawFirm.com or call (305) 921-0440.

Rate this guide


Recommended articles about Immigration

Can’t find what you’re looking for?


Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer