Skip to main content

WOULD YOU SUGGEST A LAWYER FOR VIOLATION OF PC 148.5

Yorba Linda, CA |

Accidental discharge of a firearm, only injury to myself at home after which I informed I informed the police it happened at a different location and unknown assailant because I panic'd and was scared.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

Just pick one on Avvo.com. I would also highly suggest myself as well.

This is just my opinion and not a comprehensive answer. You assume the risk because this answer may not apply to your situation depending on the facts.

Posted

As Isileli suggested, here are Orange County lawyers that can help you.

http://www.avvo.com/search/lawyer_search?utf8=✓&q=Criminal&loc=Orange+county%2C+CA

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer