Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Would the state of Michigan notify someone who filed a complaint via text message to show up in court?

We had a family dispute and my sister filed charges against my fiancee. He has an upcoming court date and my sister alleges the state notified her via text message of the upcoming court date.

| 5 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF