Skip to main content

Would my boyfriend have problems with the law if i move in with him while being 15 1/2 and him 21?

Little Rock, AR |

Even if i still stay in school and have my parents permission. We arent planning family yet, just living together

+ Read More

Filed under: Felony crime
Attorney answers 1

Posted

Without prying into the more intimate details of your relationship, it would appear that he could be facing felony charges for sexual assault.

This response is for information purposes only, it does not create any attorney-client relationship. Responses to questions posted on this Forum are of a general nature only. Because it is not possible to have all of the facts of your issue addressed in this forum, you should consult with an attorney to review the unique circumstances specific to your situation. www.TheSchollLawFirm.com

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer