Skip to main content

Will the judge grant me a permission if i ask him to leave the country for immigration purposes for my son whos 10 yr old.

Riverside, CA |

im currently on probation 6 more months to go and my p/o didnt want to give me a written permission she said to ask the judge.

my son has to be there may 16 to get his residence so he will be admitted in the USA he can not go by him self his under age and im his only legal guardian will that be enough for the judge to say yes ( I dont have an attorney can i do it my self)

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Ask your criminal attorney. And if you do not have one, contact me

Reza Athari
Attorney at Law
Certified Specialist - Immigration and Nationality Law
State Bar of California - Board of Legal Specialization
http://members.calbar.ca.gov/search/member_detail.aspx?x=186915

Main office: Las Vegas, Nevada
Reza Athari & Associates, Pllc

3365 Pepper Lane, Suite 102
Las Vegas, NV 89120
Telephone: (702) 727-7777
Fax: (702) 458-8508
Toll free: (800) 565-2030
http://www.atharilaw.com/index-6.html

Barstow, California
Reza Athari & Associates, Pllc
Telephone: (760) 957-7220
Fax: (760) 957-7396

St. George, Utah
Reza Athari & Lui, Pllc
Telephone: (435) 656-1136
Fax: (435) 656-1145
http://www.stgimmigrationattorneys.com/

Salt Lake City, Utah
Reza Athari & Lui, Pllc
Telephone: (801) 262-LAW7
Fax: (801) 281-9603
http://www.slcimmigrationattorneys.com/

Posted

If you have a good reason and go in with your attorney it is absolutely possible!

Feel free to call me with any questions.

Elliot Zarabi
www.zarabilaw.com
213-612-7720

Asker

Posted

yes its a good reason im not going to go have fun... im going so my son can get a visa

Elliot Rahmim Zarabi

Elliot Rahmim Zarabi

Posted

I'm not in the office right now, but give me a call and I will call you back to diacuss

Asker

Posted

yeah i did i left u a msg ill wait for ur call

Elliot Rahmim Zarabi

Elliot Rahmim Zarabi

Posted

Speak with you soon Regards, Elliot Zarabi, Esq.

Posted

That will be up to the judge. None of us can predict what the judge will decide. The way to find out is to ask the judge, through your attorney, of course. Good luck to you.