Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Will careless driving show up on my background check?

Hello, I am a second year medical student. I received a ticket for careless driving last night in Franklin, NJ. I will be applying to residencies in two years and they do a background check. I am worried that this will come back and ruin my life. Medical school is very hard and I do not want all my effort to go to waste due to this one ticket. Will this show up on my background check if they perform one?

| 5 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF