Skip to main content

Who is a good lawyer in my state that will help get adopted kids back

Tupelo, MS |

just as it says

+ Read More

Filed under: Adoption
Attorney answers 3

Posted

Lol, great question, only no one can answer it for you.

Posted

Just another in a long related series of questions that can't be answered. The TOS and Community Guidelines prohibit recommending other professionals.

This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.

Posted

Long list of the same questions

The law office of Anders Ferrington 601-316-8428 practices state wide. In no way am I offering you legal advice, and in no way has my comment created an attorney-client relationship. You are not to rely upon my note above in any way, but instead need to sit down with counsel and share all relevant facts before receiving fully-informed legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer