Skip to main content

When my grandmother died she had a $15,000 life insurance policy payable to me. My uncle is the only one who knew about it.

Austin, TX |

He let the policy pay the premium for the last 15 years and last week sent me the paperwork to claim the remaining $200 on the policy. Do I have any legal ramifications?

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer