Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What type of motion, objection, appeal? Can I file an objection to the ruling and a stay of execution to the ruling of the judge

Family Law

I went to court on Jan. 8, 2015. I do not agree with the judges final decision nor is the paperwork consistant with the parenting plan that was submitted. The attorney did not get alot of it correct and it is being submitted to the court for signature. What should I do?

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF