Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

What specific documents does my foreign Fiancée need for him & I to get married in CT ?

My Fiancée is from Algeria , and I am a CT permanent resident . He is going to be here in July 2013 , and we are thinking about getting married in that time while he is here . & If we decide to make that decision I want to make sure he brings all the document he needs just in case . Please if anyone can help answer my question , I will very much appreciate it . We have been apart a very long time , and I just want to be with him permanently = [ Thank you .

| | 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF