Skip to main content

What options are available lawyers contacted denies case due to conflict of interest. Will not valid due to fraud.

Ukiah, CA |

Notice of Hearing petition to authorize disposition of property of estate after heirs evicted and police report made that property stolen from estate by heirs in process asking court to disheartening and not distribute any estate sale profits or personal property be made to heirs. Estate rep will not consider allowing any items be distributed to heirs rather donate items or sale items based on accusations of property being stolen from estate. How to defend accusations of theft? Present court of unfair unjust actions showing favoritism by law office of sister who has been named estate rep.?Present to DA fraud issues to charge sister? Ask court to consider NO SALE option and to distribute estate to heirs voiding prior settlement agreement by 2 of 3 heirs. Past Ex Parte result no action.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Wow, there is a lot packed into that small post. It is clear that this is a very complicated estate issue and you need to locate and retain an attorney to assist you. This is way too complicated to deal with on a limited space Q&A forum like this.

Move quickly. Good luck to you.

This answer should not be construed to create any attorney-client relationship. Such a relationship can be formed only through the mutual execution of an attorney-client agreement. The answer given is based on the extremely limited facts provided and the proper course of action might change significantly with the introduction of other facts. All who read this answer should not rely on the answer to govern their conduct. Please seek the advice of competent counsel after disclosing all facts to that attorney. This answer is intended for California residents only. The answering party is only licensed to practice in the State of California.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer