Skip to main content

WHAT IS THE NORTH CAROLINA UNCLAIMED PROPERTY ACT AND WHAT DOES IT ENTAIL?

Wilmington, NC |

MY HUSBAND AND I HAVE SEPERATED BUT HE REFUSES TO COME GET THE PERSONAL PROPERTY HE LEFT.

+ Read More

Filed under: Probate
Attorney answers 1

Posted

ftp://www.ncleg.net/EnactedLegislation/Statutes/HTML/ByArticle/Chapter_116B/Article_4.html

Here is the law.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer