Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

What is the category for TPS on EAD? Is it a12 or C19?

Sorry I see lot of confusion regards this category. I am applying for TPS for the first time and applying for EAD through TPS as well. What should be the category on i765? a 12 or c19. I will be applying both 821 and 765 together and never applied for EAD or got approved for TPS in the past. However I had been issued EAD in the past based upon my OPT status through my college.

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF