Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What is the AVERAGE cost to litigate a patent or copyright infringement case, for a small entity?

I know the question may require specifics to determine exact costs. Perhaps costs may ONLY BE EXPRESSED AS BASED ON TIME REQUIRED, HOWEVER, HOW DOES ONE DETERMINE IF THEY CAN AFFORD TO PERSUE A CASE WITHOUT SOME KNOWLEDGE OF COSTS? ARE ANY TAKEN ON A contingency basis? WRS

| 7 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF