Skip to main content

What is CA penal code 32?

Modesto, CA |

what is california penal code 32 mean in plain english.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


"Accessories defined," means you (if you're the one that's been charged) knew someone committed a helony and you helped them in some way.

Disclaimer: Please note that this answer does not constitute legal advice, and should not be relied on, since each state has different laws, each situation is fact specific, and it is impossible to evaluate a legal problem without a comprehensive consultation and review of all the facts and documents at issue. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer