Skip to main content

What if a 14tr old keeps hitting her 10 and 12yrs old silings and attempting to hit me.if she is a danger to the family or hits

El Paso, TX |

WHAT charges can be filed against her?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2


What result do you want? Do you really want to put a 14 year old in the criminal system? f so, call the police. Have you tried separating them? Is there another parent that can help?


There is more going on here. This child needs psychological help, not criminal charges. Please, for the sake of the entire family, seek out therapy for the child, and yourself. Good luck.

The above answer does not create an attorney/client relationship. These responses are merely intended to provide general information about the question asked. Frequently, the question does not include important facts that, if known, could significantly change the answer. Information provided on this site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed attorney in your community. The law changes frequently and varies from state to state. You should verify and confirm any information provided with an attorney licensed in your state

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer