Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What happens when I'm accused of conversion but if the video taken was clearer or blown up, they could see that I didn't?

If I was charged with conversion, but took nothing, a video taken shows something disturbing but isn't clear and blurry, can they possibly blow up the video to see that it wasn't the item!? Will I be arrested? What bond will I have? The video was posted on Facebook by the store, convicting me. Can I prove I didn't do it?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings