Skip to main content

What does state prison 2 probation report mean ?

Covina, CA |

Disposition Description: STATE PRISON 2, PROBATION REPORT ONLY

thats what it says in his inmate info.. what does that mean?

ok when u go to the lasd home website to check out the inmate info .. it tells me the disposition code sp2 and the description reads "state prison 2, probation report only" he was sentenced to 3 years state prison and well i dont understand what that mean ..

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

I am having difficulty answering your question without additional disposition information. Please post it.

Posted

It sounds like the fact that he is going to prison is being reported to probation. I am assuming he was on probation before being sentenced to prison?