Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What does N/A under a bond amount mean?

Last night my ex was arrested for simple/serious domestic assault and another charge of eluding. At first it said no bond for the assault charge and 1000 for the eluding charge. Now today it says 650 for the assault charge and N/A for eluding. Does that mean they dropped the charge of eluding and he just has to pay 650 to get out?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF