Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What do I do about my husband hiding and lying about assets?

I currently have an attorney that is doing nothing to help me, but just taking my money. I have proof my husband tried to sell valuable assets after I filed for divorce. I have proof that he didn’t disclose valuable assets on his financials or other income that he earns. He possibly has a bank safe.

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF