Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What can I do about a contractor that had his license suspended after we hired him and continued working and causing add damage?

Hired a contractor July 23, 2021 to repair water damage in my home. September 23 I learned his license was suspended August 1 and the contractor has been working this entire time with no license bond or insurance. I’ve had to hire other companies to repair damage this contractors created and through that discovered he isn’t doing the work correctly and have been told that much of his work needs to be removed and installed correctly.

| 1 answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings