Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What are the consequences of letting someone use my urine for a drug test?

My friend needs to take a drug test for a job at Sheetz.

I've heard stories of people getting caught and just being denied the job, but I imagine the consequences would be worse than that. Tampering with a drug test is illegal.

I am 17 and my friend is 18. I have never been in trouble with the law before.

Is it possible for it to just simply be denied? What are the chances of actions being taken against me, and what could those actions possibly be? Worst/best case senario etc.?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings