Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

What are my options when my step mom stole my inheritance?

My dad died in 2014 and his wife refused to file probate on his very large estate. Her lawyer told me I didn't have the finances to fight her so she could do whatever she wanted. What can I do now that I do have the finances to fight her. Everything was solely in my dad's name when he died, ( cars, houses, business etc. )

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings