Skip to main content

What after the hearing for a limited conservatorship?

San Juan Capistrano, CA |

I just filed orders and letters for a limited conservatorship of the person only. I have a 3 month and 6 month review that the judge ordered to make sure that all the paperwork is in and an assessment or care plan is administered. Do limited conservatorships need a level of care plan? Is there anything further that I need to file with the court?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


What is the limited conservatorship for and what exactly did the judge grant the orders for? That would determine what you have to file to make sure that the judge understands what you're doing.

Hillary Johns

Hillary Johns


You might want to speak with a lawyer in your area who handles estate work and conservatorships so that you can call when you have questions or comments. Rosemary Meagher Leonard is on Avvo as are many skilled lawyers who can assist you.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer