Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

To submit a declaration of non-liability for a traffic camera ticket, is naming the driver is required?

I received a ticket for a red-light violation in Puyallup Washington and was wanting to send in a declaration of non-liability. I've read on this site that naming the driving party is not required, but according to the documentation (for the city of puyallup) they say it is required. Do i really need to name the driving party, or is the form misleading? If it is not required, should I submit a different form or just use theirs and leave the 3rd part line blank?

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF