Skip to main content

Time for LCA processing ?

New York, NY |

How much is the time take for lca processing ?

My lca was applied yesterday. Am I too late for h1b for 2013 ? is that 6-7 working days or does it include weekends also ?

+ Read More

Filed under: Immigration
Attorney answers 4

Posted

6-7 days

Neil I Fleischer (513) 977-4209 www.immigrate2usa.com Note: Neil Fleischer is an attorney licensed in the State of Ohio The below answer is provided for informational use only. One should not act or refrain to act solely based on the information provided. No attorney/client relationship is created unless an Agreement is signed by the attorney and the client. Best regards, Neil Neil I Fleischer The Fleischer Law Firm, LLC 917 Main Street Cincinnati, Ohio 45202-1314 Direct telephone: 513 977 4209 nfleischer@immigrate2usa.com Enjoy our Blog at http://immigrate2usa.blogspot.com/

Asker

Posted

is that 6-7 working days or does it include weekends also ?

Asker

Posted

Please Help .. Thanks a lot for the information.Do you feel I am too late ?

Posted

You probably have one yo two weeks before the H-1B cap is reached.

(213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration experience. His response to your question is general in nature, as not all the facts are known to him. You should retain an attorney experienced in immigration law to review all the facts in your case in order to receive advice specific to your case. Mr. Shusterman's statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.

Posted

1 - 2 weeks.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Posted

usually 7 days

Asker

Posted

is it calendar days or business days?