Skip to main content

The General Manager son is trying to fight me and likes to come to work high. He has threathen me a few times what can i do?

Phoenix, AZ |

Can I do something against the company like sueing them for harassment. The kid has asked me in different times to hit him even after he touch me and told an employee that he was just waiting for me to be distracted for him to stab me in the back. Thank you for your time in reading this and for your help.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Make a formal complaint to HR. Request that the kid be forbidden for entering the premises. Use your common sense to solve the problem, rather than looking for a way to cash in on it with a lawsuit, because you'll find that there is not much of a lawsuit there at all.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer