Skip to main content

Thank you all for the advice .what about my DUI, it does't impact I-130 application process ?

Greensboro, NC |
Attorney answers 3

Posted

Post this under immigration.

Posted

You need to contact a local criminal defense attorney ASAP. This is the second time you have posted this question.

My answers are not intended as anything more than an educational response to generic questions posted on this site.

Posted

Immigration question

ANDREW ROBERTS CRIMINAL AND TRAFFIC TICKET DEFENSE ATTORNEY

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer