Skip to main content

Tengo un dwai, podria un abogado alludarme a limpiar mi racord de manejo, porque tengo licensia de cdl y por esto no me dan trab

Denver, CO |

como lo mensione ase ya casi 2 anos me dieron un dwai y por no tener la licensia balida, fui a corte seme umpusieron cargos los cumpli, ahora que nesecito trabajar como chofer no me dan trabajo por este record que tengo seria posible un abogado me alludara para que mi record este limpio?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

You might want to resubmit using the Google translator from Spanish to English.

John Lawrence Buckley

John Lawrence Buckley

Posted

My old high school Spanish indicates that he has received a DWAI citation and holds a commercial driver's license that he needs to protect. I'm certainly NOT bilingual enough to assist him.

Posted

Llame a Andrés Guevara. Él es un abogado con experiencia en defensa penal y habla español.

Law Office of Andres R. Guevara

1733 High Street
Denver, CO 80218
Office: 720-379-8262

Buena suerte a usted.

John Buckley

No answer here should be considered to form an attorney-client relationship. You should consult with a licensed attorney in your jurisdiction so that a full evaluation of the facts of your case can be conducted.

Christopher Daniel Leroi

Christopher Daniel Leroi

Posted

Wow, John. I did not know that you spoke some Spanish. You impress me more and more each day.

John Lawrence Buckley

John Lawrence Buckley

Posted

Don't be THAT impressed. I know enough to know that I cannot help him but Andres can.

Posted

To us our translation service, call 303-313-9673.