Skip to main content

Taking me to court about a credit card i owe. 3500 i cant pay this because i was in a hospital 3 months .in a coma 30 days.

Marion, IN |

i have hospital bills doctor bills .my income is social security and a small pension i,m 71 years old . i had this credit card when i was working.then i had heart surgery then it went down hill. can they get my social security and pension ?

+ Read More

Filed under: Credit Social security
Attorney answers 1


Duplicate post - see my answer to your identical question.