Skip to main content

Taking a Left turn into a cul de sac in a neighborhood then hit a passing car trying to overtake me.

Dallas, TX |

I was in a neighborhood turning left into a cul de sac on a neighborhood road which is divided for a 2 way lane. while in the middle of my left turn a car tried to overtake me on the oncoming side of traffic , not making it possible for me to prevent a collision. The passenger side of car B is damaged and the bumper and light side of my car is damaged, who is at fault?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Based upon the facts in your question the other car is at fault. I suggest you consult with a local personal injury attorney as soon as possible. Good Luck

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer