Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Should I get a lawyer if I ask Doctor . To remove things from records. Doctor said she would move the history and didn't

My Doctor I have seen once has labeled me as a drug abuse with no proof.and I have wrote to her and went to records in the hospital and she said she would place it my history but she did not ..but it does not change the fact she has no proof. I'm not a drug seeker nor did I ask her for any drugs.

The hospital does not seem to want to help me

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings