Skip to main content

Que pasa con una persona ilegal que esta detenida en un centro de detención para inmigrantes y que antes ya había sido deportada

Edinburg, TX |

La senora es mi madre y tiene 71 años de edad y cuando intento cruzar la primera vez lo hizo diciendo que era residente legal y dio otro nombre.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


Para saber si un inmigrante está detenido por Aduanas e Inmigración hay una página oficial en internet donde es posible salir de la duda. El siguiente enlace proporciona más información.

None of the information or materials posted above is intended to constitute legal advice. Viewing this and any response to a question does not constitute an attorney client relationship. Local counsel should always be consulted before contemplating or taking any legal action. Any reply given to any question is general in nature and should not be undertaken without the express advice of a retained attorney of your choosing. Attorney is licensed to practice law in the Commonwealth of Massachusetts. Most responses are based on Massachusetts law and or any other response is intended to be only an educated response, and not the legal opinion of the author. Any response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The person asking the question should independently verify the accuracy of any response.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer